Ann Austin

Female 1813 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ann Austin 
    Born 20 Aug 1813  Ely, Cambridgeshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 30 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 2617  Three or More Nauvoo Sources Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I111426  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 14 Dec 2013 

    Father James Austin,   b. Abt 1780 
    Mother Elizabeth Austin (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F31206  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Alfred Alex Smith,   b. 6 Dec 1816, , Bedford, Bedfordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 27 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F21785  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • FILE
      Family Group Record, Land and Records Office, Nauvoo, Illinois

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 72
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, p 782-783

      NAME VARIANT: Ann (SMITH)
      BIRTHDATE VARIANT: 25 Aug 1813