Hannah Kellog Montgomery

Female 1812 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hannah Kellog Montgomery 
    Born 27 Dec 1812  Whitefield, Coos, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 1 Sep 1939  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 13 Oct 1939  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Initiatory (LDS) 35880  Susan Easton Black - Book of LDS Members, 1830-1848 Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I144689  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Oct 2006 

    Married 7 Mar 1833 
    Sealed S (LDS) 17 Oct 1858  MANTI Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 20 Mar 2015 
    Family ID F25652  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members LDS, 1830 - 1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol. 31, p. 394.

      HISTORY:
      Kirtland Members, p. 1.



      PARENTS: Thomas Montgomery
      Martha Woodbury

      VARIANT NAME:Hannah Kelley Montgomery