Molly Gregson[1, 2, 3]

Female 1807 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Molly Gregson 
    Born 17 Jan 1807  Walton, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 22 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I24838  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family George Darling Watt,   b. 16 Jan 1815, Manchester, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Oct 1881, Kaysville, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 66 years) 
    Family ID F15702  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 46
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, p 250

      NAME VARIANT: Mary GREGSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, p 250.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 46.

    3. [S25016] .