Hannah Kellog Montgomery[1, 2, 3]

Female 1812 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hannah Kellog Montgomery  [4
    Born 27 Dec 1812  Whitefield, Coos, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 1 Sep 1939  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 13 Oct 1939  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I3943  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 4 May 2012 

    Father Thomas Montgomery 
    Mother Martha Woodbury 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 Mar 1989  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3480  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family William Aldrich, Jr.,   b. 3 Dec 1807, Lisbon, Grafton, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Dec 1876, (near), Burlington, Racine, Wisconsin, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 69 years) 
    Married 7 Mar 1833 
    Sealed S (LDS) 17 Oct 1858  MANTI Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F198  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members LDS, 1830 - 1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol. 31, p. 394.

      HISTORY:
      Kirtland Members, p. 1.

      VARIANT NAME:Hannah Kelley Montgomery

  • Sources 
    1. [S185] Book - Profile of Latter-day Saints of Kirtland, Ohio and Members of Zion's Camp, 1830-1839; vital stats and sources, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1982), Members, p. 1.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), by Susan Easton Black, Vol. 31, p. 394.

    3. [S4069] .

    4. [S185] Book - Profile of Latter-day Saints of Kirtland, Ohio and Members of Zion's Camp, 1830-1839; vital stats and sources, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1982), 1.