Katherine Keaton Carling[1, 2]

Female 1835 - 1915  (80 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Katherine Keaton Carling 
    Born 1 Jun 1835  Esopus, Ulster, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 14 Dec 1915 
    Baptized (LDS) 4 Jun 1994  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Endowed (LDS) 13 Aug 1994  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I4900  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Carling,   b. 11 Sep 1800, Kingston, Ulster, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 Apr 1855, Fillmore, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 54 years) 
    Mother Emeline Keaton,   b. 1 Nov 1806, , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Jan 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 37 years) 
    Married 1 Sep 1830  Ulster, Ulster, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 26 Aug 1994  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4228  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Lewis Brunson,   b. 27 Jan 1831, Mantua, Portage, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Jan 1888, Fillmore, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 56 years) 
    Married 31 Mar 1857 
    Family ID F4233  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, p643

      NAME VARIANT: Catherine Keaton, CARLING

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, p643.

    2. [S5030] .

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.