John Edmondson[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1821 - 1891  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Edmondson 
    Born 23 Jul 1821  Juniata, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 13 Oct 1891 
    Person ID I9656  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Edmondson 
    Mother Elizabeth Smith 
    Family ID F7152  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Martha Jane Snow,   b. 3 Sep 1828, Saint Johnsbury, Caledonia, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Mar 1891  (Age 62 years) 
    Married 29 Jun 1843  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7151  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 312
      70's Record, p 232
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15, pp 96-97
      Hancock County Marriage Register, p 15

      NAME VARIANT: Edumdston, Edminston



      BIRTH: VARIANT PLACE: Juniata River, Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 232.

    2. [S25] USA - Illinois - Hancock County Marriage Index, 1829-1849, Tri-County Genealogical Society, compiler, (1983), 15.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15, pp 96-97.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 312.

    5. [S9806] .